It is currently Sun Mar 24, 2019 1:38 pm


All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Just can't figure it out.
PostPosted: Mon Nov 19, 2007 2:52 am 
Newbie
Newbie

Joined: Mon Nov 19, 2007 2:22 am
Posts: 1
This is my problem...

I want to make "www.thehockeynation.com" point to my freehostia site "http://thn.freehostia.com" hopefully without getting an Internal Server Error.

Here is a screenshot of my domain CP.

Image

Step-by-step instructions would really help.

Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Nov 20, 2007 3:34 pm 
Support Tech
Support Tech

Joined: Fri Mar 24, 2006 7:21 pm
Posts: 842
You will have to set our DNSs to your domain name in order to make it operational. Our DNSs are:

dns1.freehostia.com
dns2.freehostia.com

Note that this procedure will take 24 hours in order the DNSs to propagate.

_________________
Best Regards,
Burton
ModeratorsTeam
Freehostia.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ]  Moderators: Moderators, Support Team

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Hosting | Domains | Servers | Extras | Order | Support | Contacts | FreeHostia © 2011